Accomplishments

Accomplishments

Acknowledging accomplishments from the CMFSC Individuals & Teams

.Coquitlam Metro-Ford continually strives to go above and beyond in all areas of play. We respect and celebrate our accomplishments while taking risks and learning from failures.

2018-19 Accomplishments

BC Soccer High Performance Female Program

  • Jenna Mele – 2001
  • Valarie Silva – 2001
  • Tannis McKay – 2001
  • Jessica Vance – 2002
  • Michaela Salvino – 2002
  • Eliana Arapi – 2002
  • Emily Smith – 2002
  • Madeline Birtch - 2002
  • Amaya Salvino – 2003
  • Avery Tulloch – 2003
  • Neve Hayes – 2003
  • Kelsey Eckert – 2003
  • Emma Ferraro – 2003
  • Demi Levan – 2003
  • Sophia Ferreira – 2003
  • Jenny Balaban – 2004
  • Vanessa Chung – 2004
  • Luciana Anders – 2004
  • Jessica Fong – 2004
  • Kylie Hendricks – 2004
  • Lucy Von Stefenelli - 2004
  • Charis Wardrope – 2004
  • Kylie Hendricks – 2004
  • Sabryna Bailey – 2005
  • Danielle Coss – 2005
  • Dessa Peterson – 2005
  • Kierra Scott – 2005
  • Tore Ruben – 2005
  • Kate Smith – 2005
  • Tara Kzmarovic – 2005
  • Alyssa Clarke – 2005
  • Maia Broughton – 2005
  • Sofia Peckenpaugh – 2005
  • Makayla Peluso – 2005
  • Ava Ferraria – 2005
  • Katelyn Magdalinksi – 2005
  • Sarah Caravatta – 2005
  • Kaitlyn Johnson – 2005
  • Katie Chan – 2006
  • Amra Becirovic – 2006
  • Georgia Gordon – 2006
  • Madelyn Bell Holman – 2006v
  • Maria Drazenovic – 2006
  • Michela Paterson – 2006
  • Olivia Zeitler – 2006
  • Emily Wong – 2007

BC Soccer High Performance Male Program

  • Jacob McCall – 2001
  • Jeevan Hull – 2001
  • Ty Engman – 2001
  • Christian Commuzi – 200
  • Cameron Poynton – 2001
  • Marcus Tjernajal – 2001
  • Ethan Gaddu – 2001
  • Hamish Ogden – 2002
  • Alexander Cordeiro – 2002
  • Dominic Tomassetti – 2002
  • Michael Cho – 2002
  • Nicolas Barabash – 2002
  • Anthony White – 2003
  • Kieran Eve – 2003
  • Ryo Yoshida – 2003
  • Anthony White – 2003
  • Alexander Oliver – 2003
  • Trevor Owens – 2004
  • Adam Kirby – 2004
  • Antonio Dorantes – 2004
  • Trevor Owens – 2004
  • Adam Szymanski – 2005
  • Mark Perizzolo – 2005
  • Markus Jack – 2005
  • Jordan Low – 2004
  • Lieto Hutchinson – 2004
  • Matteo D’Addabbo – 2005
  • Roman Bandiera – 2005
  • Maxwell Campeau -2005
  • Kallum Corr – 2005
  • Dario Fedele – 2005
  • Cole Toupin – 2005
  • Nathan Magiwara – 2005
  • Thomas Sullivan – 2005
  • Varun Kothary – 2005
  • Alexander Neal – 2006
  • Cristiano Da Silva – 2006
  • Dominic Di Paola – 2006
  • Ethan Mulingtapang – 2006
  • Graydon Sherle – 2006
  • Evan Crosby – 2006
  • Kyler Vojvodic – 2006
  • Michael Comuzzi – 2006
  • Niko Mrsic – 2006
  • Ryan Plican – 2006
  • Salvatore Piccolo – 2006
  • Derek Ebel – 2007
  • Tristan Wade – 2007

2017-18 Accomplishments

League Most Valuable Player Award

Alexa Fogliato – Metro-Selects Most Valuable Player for the Under 17 Division

BC Soccer High Performance Female Program 

  • Maddie Moore - 2000
  • Ziyana Samana - 2000
  • Jenna Mele - 2001
  • Tannis Mackay - 2001
  • Jessica Vance - 2002
  • Reagan Mackenzie - 2002
  • Michaela Salvino - 2002
  • Avery Tulloch - 2003
  • Jayden Mulder - 2003
  • Meghan Harder - 2003
  • Isabella Muzzolini - 2003
  • Emma Ferraro - 2003
  • Sophia Ferreira - 2003
  • Mya Stewart-Parson - 2004
  • Taylor Matthews - 2004
  • Kaeleigh Chong - 2004
  • Ana Scoutens - 2004
  • Charis Wardope - 2004
  • Vanessa Chung - 2004
  • Kylie Hendricks - 2004
  • Sarah Caravatta - 2005
  • Alyssa Clarke - 2005
  • Tara Krsmanovic - 2005
  • Sofia Peckenpaugh - 2005
  • Tore Ruben - 2005

BC Soccer High Performance Male Program 

  • Filip Capek - 1999
  • Cooper Courvoisier - 1999
  • Burhan Waisy - 1999
  • Andrew Peat -2000
  • Sam Bastow - 2001
  • Patrick Ruszczyk - 2001
  • Marcus Tjernagel - 2001
  • Jacob McCall - 2001
  • Christian Commuzzi - 2001
  • Cameron Poyton - 2001
  • Liam Glennon - 2002
  • Hamish Ogden - 2002
  • Emiliano Brienza - 2002
  • Ryo Yoshida - 2003
  • Ryan Edwards - 2003
  • Anthony White - 2003
  • Trevor Owens - 2004
  • Nico Millenar - 2004
  • Kyle Dent - 2004
  • Jeremy Low - 2004
  • Adam Kirby - 2004
  • Roman Bandiera - 2005
  • Maxwell Campeau - 2005
  • Matteo D'Abbabo - 2005
  • Malcolm Kengi - 2005
  • Cole Toupin - 2005

2016-17 Accomplishments

League Most Valuable Player Award

Sarah Hilford – Metro-Selects Most Valuable Player for the Under 15 Division

WFC REX Program Selection

Isabella Muzzolini - 2003 BCSPL Player

BC Soccer Women's Canada Games Team

Madeline Moore

Whitecaps Full-Time Residency Program Selection

  • Kyle Dent - 2004 BCSPL Player
  • Adam Kirby - 2004 BCSPL Player
  • Patrick Ruszczyk - 2001 BCSPL Player

BC Soccer High Performance Female Program 

  • Ana Shoutens - 2004
  • Kaeleigh Chong - 2004
  • Charis Wardrope - 2004
  • Taylor Matthews - 2004
  • Jenny Balaban - 2004v
  • Isabella Muzzolini - 2003
  • Meghan Harder - 2003
  • Kennedy Jette - 2002
  • Michaela Salvino - 2002
  • Emily Smith - 2002
  • Jenna Mele - 2001
  • Jen Hannay - 2001

BC Soccer High Performance Male Program 

  • Jordan Low - 2004
  • Kyle Dent - 2004
  • Nicolas Millenaar - 2004
  • Trevor Owens - 2004
  • Antonio Dorantes - 2004
  • Adam Kirby - 2004
  • Ryo Yosida - 2003
  • Anthony White - 2003
  • Ryan Edwards - 2003
  • Liam Glennon - 2002
  • Emiliano Brienza - 2002
  • Cameron Poyton - 2001
  • Christian Commuzzi - 2001
  • Sam Bastow - 2001
  • Patrick Ruszczyk - 2001
  • Anthony Page Vincelli - 2001

2015-16 Accomplishments

U15 Women’s National Team

  • Julia Kostecki – Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U15 National Team
  • Caitlin Shaw - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U15 National Team

U17 Women’s National Team

Caitlin Shaw - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U17 National Team


U17 Men’s National Team Camp

  • Trevor Schneider - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U17 National Team Camp
  • Nicholas White - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U17 National Team Camp
  • Alessandro Hojabrpour - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U17 National Team Camp

U15 Men’s National Team Camp

  • Jacob McCall - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U15 Western National Team Camp
  • Logan Chung - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U15 Western National Team Camp
  • Hamish Ogden - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U15 Western National Team Camp

CSA REX Program Selection

  • Abigail Schwartz – Former 2001 BCSPL Player
  • Julia Kostecki - Former 2001 BCSPL Player

Whitecaps Full-Time Residency Program Selection

  • Kieran Eve - Former 2003 BCSPL Player
  • Eric White - Former 2002 BCSPL Player
  • Luca Antogiovanni - Former 2002 BCSPL Player
  • Andrew Peat - Former 2002 BCSPL Player

CMFSC Players Selected for the BC Summer Games Team

  • Elisha Machado - U16 Girls MSL Shock
  • Brianna Williams - U16 Girls MSL Shock
  • Alyssa Brooks - U16 Girls MSL Shock
  • Marina Verones - U16 Girls MSL Shock
  • Madison Ciulla - U15 Girls MSL Rebels
  • Maiya Callister - U15 Girls MSL Rebels
  • Linda Aardmaa - U15 Girls MSL Rebels
  • Kyle Lau - U15 Boys MSL Inter

Provincial Team Selections Phase 1

Age Group Name
Under 13 Boys  Eric White
Under 13 Boys  Dawson Brown
Under 13 Boys  Anthony White
Under 13 Boys  Ryan Edwards
Under 14 Boys Emiliano Brienza
Under 14 Boys Hamish Odgen
Under 15 Boys Christian Comuzzi
Under 15 Boys Cameron Poyton
Under 15 Boys Joshua Caldwell
Under 15 Boys Anthony Page-Vincelli
Under 16 Boys Benito Manzo
Under 16 Boys Nicholas Shewchuk
Under 16 Boys Nicholas Catroppa
Under 16 Boys Andrew Peat
Under 16 Boys Jared Carlin 
Under 13 Girls Isabella Muzzolini
Under 13 Girls Jessica Caravatta
Under 13 Girls Meghan Harder
Under 13 Girls Tianna Spyidis
Under 14 Girls Hannah Golding
Under 15 Girls Michaela Estrada
Under 15 Girls Luisa Rodriguez
Under 16 Girls Ella Sutton
Under 16 Girls Maya Lewis
Under 16 Girls Madeline Moore

Provincial Team Selections Phase 2

Age Group Name
Under 13 Boys Sam Caldrone
Under 13 Boys Ryo Yoshida
Under 13 Boys Anthony White
Under 13 Boys Michael Johann Osorio
Under 13 Boys Ryan Edwards
Under 14 Boys  Emiliano Brienza
Under 14 Boys Hamish Ogden
Under 14 Boys Luca Antongiovanni
Under 14 Boys  Tyler Slavin
Under 15 Boys Jacob McCall
Under 15 Boys Christian Comuzzi
Under 15 Boys Cameron Poyton
Under 15 Boys Brendan Morden
Under 15 Boys Joshua Caldwell
Under 15 Boys Thomas Powell
Under 15 Boys Anthony Page-Vincelli
Under 16 Boys Trevor Zanatta
Under 16 Boys Andrew Peat
Under 13 Girls Sophia Ferreira
Under 13 Girls Jessica Caravatta
Under 13 Girls Isabella Muzzolini
Under 13 Girls Tianna Spyridis
Under 13 Girls Meghan Harder
Under 14 Girls Camelia Xu
Under 14 Girls Jessica Vance
Under 14 Girls Hannah Golding
Under 14 Girls Raegan MacKenzie
Under 14 Girls Michaela Salvino
Under 15 Girls Michela Estrada
Under 15 Girls Julia Kostecki
Under 15 Girls Jenna Mele
Under 15 Girls Tannis McKay
Under 15 Girls Jen Hannay
Under 15 Girls Kylie Colbeck
Under 16 Girls Ella Sutton
Under 16 Girls Maya Lewis
Under 16 Girls Madeline Moore
Under 16 Girls Nikki Gregory
Under 16 Girls Linnaea Cassidy

University Recruits

Name University/College
Lauren Daluz University of Ottawa
Isabella Boccia Trinity Western
Arin McIldoon Capilano University
Janko Vong  University of Alberta
Lucas McIlveen Simon Fraser University
Erik Morden Simon Fraser University
Rahid Rahiem  Simon Fraser University
Quinn Dawson Douglas College
Jared Horvath  Douglas College
Devon Jones Douglas College
Bronson Harley  University of Fraser Valley
Nate Trampleasure University of Fraser VAlley
Jacob Low  Trinity Western University

2014-15 Accomplishments

Whitecaps Draft
Jovan Blagojevic – Former CMFSC Player Drafted to Whitecaps

Whitecaps USL
Kadin Chung – Former CMFSC Player Signed to USL Contract

U17 Men’s National Team
Kadin Chung – Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U17 National Team

CSA REX Program Selection
Caitlin Shaw – Former 2001 BCSPL Player

Canada Games Player Selection
Cooper Courvoisier
Burhan Waisy
Suhail Baresh

Provincial Team Selections Phase 1

Age Group Name
Under 13 Boys  Hamish Ogden
Under 14 Boys Jacob McCall
Under 14 Boys Christian Commuzzi
Under 13 Boys  Anthony Page-Vincelli
Under 14 Boys Joshua Caldwell
Under 14 Boys Cameron Poyton
Under 14 Boys Brendan Morden
Under 15 Boys Nicholas Shewchuk
Under 15 Boys Nicholas Catroppa
Under 15 Boys Andrew Peat
Under 16 Boys Burhan Waisy
Under 16 Boys Cooper Courvoisier
Under 16 Boys Suhail Baresh
Under 13 Girls Christine Singh
Under 13 Girls Maegan Mackenzie
Under 14 Girls Michela Estrada
Under 14 Girls Tannis McKay
Under 14 Girls Jenna Mele
Under 15 Girls Julia Kostecki
Under 16 Girls Erica Reiss

Provincial Team Selections Phase 2

Age Group Name
Under 13 Boys  Hamish Ogden
Under 14 Boys Jacob McCall
Under 14 Boys Christian Commuzzi
Under 13 Boys  Anthony Page-Vincelli
Under 14 Boys Joshua Caldwell
Under 14 Boys Cameron Poyton
Under 15 Boys Nicholas Shewchuk
Under 15 Boys Nicholas Catroppa
Under 15 Boys Andrew Peat
Under 15 Boys Benito Manzo
Under 16 Boys Cooper Courvoisier
Under 16 Boys Burhan Waisy
Under 16 Boys Suhail Baresh
Under 13 Girls Camellia Xu
Under 14 Girls Michela Estrada
Under 14 Girls Julia Kostecki
Under 14 Girls Tanni McKay
Under 14 Girls Abigail Schwartz
Under 14 Girls Jenna Mele
Under 16 Girls Erica Reiss

University Recruits

Name University/College
Brooklyn Doucette Capilano University
Taylor Einhorn Capilano University
Natalie Leclerc Capilano University
Jessica Price  Capilano University
Taylor Einhorn Trinity Western University
Taylor Espedido UVIC
Rachel Garrett  UBC Okanagan
Kristin Hackett  McGill University
Jun Won Choi  University of Fraser Valley
Dylan McCrindle University of Fraser Valley
Brady Weir  University of Fraser Valley
Joseph Ratcliffe Kwantlen Polytechnic University
Jacob Georges  Douglas College
Jeff Cadman  Simon Fraser University
Jacob Powell  University of Saskatchewan
Parker Ross Stanmore College, U.K.

2013-14 Accomplishments

University

Name University / College
Eric Dove Trinity Western University Spartans
Trevor Hallam Kwantlen Polytechnic University Eagles
Shaun Pilcher UBC – Okanagan Heat
Nazz Russo Coastl Carolina University Chanticleers
Elijah Sampson University of the Fraser Valley Cascades
Paul Serres Kwantlen Polytechnic University Eagles
Alex Skrzeta University of the Fraser Valley Cascades
Emma Cain Delaware State University Hornets
Sophia Fabbro Austin Peay State University Governors
Nicole Foreman Simon Fraser University Clansmen
Mikaela Guerreiro Simon Fraser University Clansmen
Sierra Leung Simon Fraser University Clansmen

Provincial Team Program

Division Name
Under 13 Boys Joshua Caldwell
Under 13 Boys Logan Chung
Under 13 Boys Christian Commuzzi
Under 13 Boys Jacob McCall
Under 13 Boys Brenden Morden
Under 13 Boys Anthony Page-Vincelli
Under 13 Boys Nikolas White
Under 13 Girls Julia Kostecki
Under 13 Girls Caitlin Shaw
Under 13 Girls Sara Smyth
Under 14 Boys Jared Carlin
Under 14 Boys Nicholas Catroppa
Under 14 Boys Tudor Mihaila
Under 14 Boys Andrew Peat
Under 14 Boys Nicholas Shewchuk
Under 14 Boys Trevor Zanatta
Under 14 Girls Danae Robillard
Under 15 Boys Justin Libke
Under 15 Boys Jin An
Under 15 Boys Cooper Courvoisier
Under 15 Boys Tim Solinger
Under 16 Boys Austin Cho
Under 16 Boys Stefan Kamner
Under 16 Boys Matteo Polisi
Under 16 Boys Nate Trampleasure
Under 16 Boys Janko Vong
Under 16 Boys Samuel Lee
Under 16 Girls Amber Odenwald
Under 16 Girls Isabella Boccia
Under 16 Girls Lauren Daluz

Whitecaps Residency Full-Time Players

  • Jared Carlin
  • Logan Chung
  • Jacob McCall
  • Tudo Mihaila
  • Brendan Morden
  • Nikolas White
  • Kyle Jones

Whitecaps Residency Female Program

  • Caitlin Shaw

Players Participating in the BC Summer Games:

  • Dante Bandiera
  • Kieran Eve
  • Anthony White
  • Simone Masi
  • Jessica Lau
  • Matisse Jones
  • Kennedy Jette
  • Christine Singh
  • Caya Cresenzo
  • Lucia Zecca
  • Michaela Salvino

Summer Games Won Gold as part of the Zone 3 Team:

  • Anthony White
  • Dante Bandiera
  • Kieran Eve

Danone Nations Cup in Brazil

  • Raegan MacKenzie – Player
  • Sara Maglio - Coach

BC Coach of the Year

  • Les Krivak was the BC Soccer Youth Coach of the Year

Sara Maglio

  • Inducted into the Simon Fraser University Athletics Hall of Fame

Coquitlam Hall of Fame

  • Paul Clerc – Male College Athlete of
  • Les Krivak – Coach of the Year
  • Under 18 Boys Sparta – Team of the Year
  • Junior Male Athlete of the Year – Kyle Jones

2012-13 Accomplishments

Super Y-League 2011 CMFSC ODP Nominated Players

Boys - 1995 born
Mitchell Popadynetz
Domenic Brazinha
Girls - 1995 born
Sarah Kandborg
Boys – 1996 Born
Alex Skrezeta
Tyler Da Silav
Girls – 1996 Born
Nicole Foreman
Stefania Custeau
Boys – 1997
Graham Miller
Dylan McCrindle
Jeffrey Cadman
Girls – 1997 Born
Nicole Gerbrandt
Taylor Einhorn
Andrea Perotta
Brooklyn Doucette
Boys – 1998
David Norman Jr.
Luciano Trasolini
Liam Fraser
 


Super Y-League 2011 All-Tournament Team Players

Team Player
Under 16 Boys Adam Jones
Jorge Brizuela
Under 15 Boys Mitchell Popadynetz
Alex Skyrzeta
Alejandro Varela
Domenic Brazinha
Under 14 Boys Kyle Jones
Tyler Da Silva
Under 13 Boys Joel Padmore
Under 14 Girls Taylor Falcone
Nicole Gerbrandt
Under 15 Girls Baia Hearns

In additional Mitchell Popadynetz earned the tournament’s Golden Boot, scoring five goals.

CMFSC Boys Selected for the Zone 3 Summer Games Team

Cole Rosenlund Daniel Volaric
Aakarsh Arya Trevor Schneider
Max Lau Jaxon Bain
Quintin Desaulniers Nick Catroppa

CMFSC Players Selected to the Whitecaps Full-Time Programming

Under 13 Residency Program:
  • Trevor Zanatta 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
  • Trevor Schneider 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
  • Alessandro Hojabrpour 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
  • Dusan Mitrovic 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
  • Nikolas Papakyriakopoulos 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
Under 14 Residency Program:
  • Christopher Guerreiro 1999 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Milano
  • Cole Kiez 1999 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Milano
  • Frederik Boserup 1998 Coquitlam Metro Ford SC Spartans
  • Kadin Chung 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
  • Samuel Lee 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
  • Erik Morden 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
  • Cole Morokhovic 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
  • David Norman 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
  • Matteo Polisi 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
  • Luciano Trasolini 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
  • Olamide Ajibike 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
  • Evan Libke 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
  • A.J. Lopez 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
  • Marcello Polisi 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Barca
Under 16 Residency Program:
  • Brody Huitiema 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
  • Mathew Van der Eyden 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
  • Titouan Chopin 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
  • William Diaz 1996 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Barca
Under 18 Residency Program:
  • Alejandro Varela 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
Girls Elite Program:
  • Kelsey Smith 1996 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Fusion
  • Monika Levarsky 1996 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Fusion

Provincial Team Selections


Under 13 Residency Program:
  • Trevor Zanatta 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
  • Trevor Schneider 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
  • Alessandro Hojabrpour 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
  • Dusan Mitrovic 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
  • Nikolas Papakyriakopoulos 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
Under 14 Residency Program:
  • Christopher Guerreiro 1999 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Milano
  • Cole Kiez 1999 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Milano
  • Frederik Boserup 1998 Coquitlam Metro Ford SC Spartans
  • Kadin Chung 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
  • Samuel Lee 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
  • Erik Morden 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
  • Cole Morokhovic 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
  • David Norman 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
  • Matteo Polisi 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
  • Luciano Trasolini 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
  • Olamide Ajibike 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
  • Evan Libke 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
  • A.J. Lopez 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
  • Marcello Polisi 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Barca
Under 16 Residency Program:
  • Brody Huitiema 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
  • Mathew Van der Eyden 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
  • Titouan Chopin 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
  • William Diaz 1996 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Barca
Under 18 Residency Program:
  • Alejandro Varela 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
Girls Elite Program:
  • Kelsey Smith 1996 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Fusion
  • Monika Levarsky 1996 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Fusion

Provincial Team Selections

  Phase 1 Phase 2 Phase 3
Age Group Name Name Name
Under 13 Boys Harrison Pride
Joey Mijaljevic
Filip Capek
Cooper Courvoisier
Joey Mijaljevic
Joel Webb
Cooper Courvoisier
Joey Mijaljevic
Under 14 Boys Cole Morokhovich
Janko Vong
Matthew McIlwrick
Nate Trampleasure
Samuel Lee
Cole Morokhovich
Matthew McIlwrick
Nate Trampleasure
Cole Morokhovich
Matthew McIlwrick
Nate Trampleasure
Samuel Lee
Under 15 Boys Jacob Georgas
Jacob Powell
Jacob Georgas
Jacob Powell
Jacob Georgas
Mark Dait
Under 15 Boys Alex Skrzeta
Anthony Martin
Elijah Sampson
Kyle Jones
William Diaz
Anthony Martin
Elijah Sampson
William Diaz
William Diaz
Ross Merton
Elijah Sampson
Alex Skrzeta
Under 13 Girls Adrianna Babinksi
Claire Ye
Faith O’Neill
Nadia Hakeem
Adrianna Babinksi
Claire Ye
Faith O’Neill
Adrianna Babinski
Megan Lai
Erica Reis
Faith O’Neill
Under 14 Girls Amber Odenwald
elena Karmali
Amber Odenwald
elena Karmali
Amber Odenwald
elena Karmali
Under 15 Girls Andrea Perrotta
Jessica Price
Nicole Gerbrandt
Jessica Price
Taylor Einhorn
Nicole Gerbrandt
Under 16 Girls Kelsey Smith
Monika Levarsky
Kelsey Smith
Monika Levarsky
Kelsey Smith
Monika Levarsky

2012 Graduates from CMFSC Playing Collegiate Soccer

  Under 18 Girls Kaos Under 18 Boys Ajax
University Fraser Valley   Cole Almond
Nicholas Cantelon
James Najman
University British Columbia   Luca Reis
Tyler Mertens
Simon Fraser University Olivia Aguiar
Brianna Morrison
Paris Gee
Trinity Western University Isabella DiTrocchio  
University of Lethbridge   Domenic Rigaux
Jaden Epplette
Capilano   Chad de Boer
Matthew Fujii
Tyler Leonard
Andre Pietremala
Douglas College   Cameron Frost
Langara Jodie Davis
Courtney Sheppard
Katarina Tomic
 

Note: Additional Players studying at University Michael Dunn (UBC), Andre Clerc (UBC), Anthony Bordignon (University British Columbia Okanagan), Julian Katz (SFU), Shae Turner (University Fraser Valley), Trieste Reading (University of Fraser Valley)

CMFSC PROVINCIAL CUP RESULTS


YEAR  TEAM  DIVISION  COACH  RESULT 
1985-86  MF '68  U-18B  Dave Norman  Finalists 
1987-88  MF '71  U-18B  Dave Norman  Champions
  MF '74  U-14B  William Azzi  Finalists 
  Coquitlam Women   Champions
1988-89  MF '71  U-18B  Dave Norman  Champions 
  MF '76  U-13B  Dick Iwanaka  Champions 
1989-90  MF '76  U-14B  Dick Iwanaka  Champions 
  MF '77  U-13B  Peter Price  Finalists 
  Coquitlam Women   Champions
1990-91  MF Inter  U-16B  John Sneddon  Champions 
  MF 76'ers  U-15B  Dick Iwanaka  Champions 
  MF Aztecs  U-14B  Peter Price  Champions 
1991-92  MF 76'ers  U-16B  Dick Iwanaka  Champions 
  MF Juventus  U-12B  William Azzi  Champions 
  MF Celtic U18B Michael Pol / John Sneddon Champions (B)
1992-93  MF Aztecs  U-15B  Mike Ciolfitto  Champions 
  MF Juventus  U-14B  William Azzi  Champions 
  MF Ajax  U-13B  Steve Rogers  Finalists 
  MF Strikers  Women  Vince Donnelly  Champions 
1993-94  MF Rangers  U-17B  Dave Norman  Champions 
  MF Juventus  U-15B  David Azzi / Mike Pol  Finalists 
  MF Wolves  Men  Garry Ayre  Champions 
1994-95  MF Benfica  U-13B  John Price / Blair Manifold  Champions 
1995-96  MF Ajax  U-13B  Joe Mathot  Champions 
  MF Bayern  U-12B  Klaus Kosmider / William Azzi  Champions 
1996-97  MF Rangers  U-16B  Gus Romanelli  Champions 
  MF Grasshoppers  U-15B  Claudio Bortolussi  Champions 
  MF Juventus  U-17B  Dave Norman  Finalists 
  MF Strikers  Women  Mike Booth  Finalists 
1997-98  MF Ajax  U-14B  Joe Mathot  Champions 
  MF Grasshoppers  U-17B  Claudio Bortolussi  Finalists 
  MF Juventus  U-19B  Dave Norman  Finalists 
1998-99  MF United  U-12B  Stan Howardson  Finalists 
  MF Grasshoppers  U-17B  Dick Iwanaka Champions 
  MF Juventus  U-19B  Dave Norman, Sr.  Finalists 
  MF Wolves  Men  John Vairo  Champions 
1999-00  MF Grasshoppers  U-19B  Dick Iwanaka / Dave Jones  Champions 
  MF Juventus  U-12B  Skip Radbourne / William Azzi  Finalists 
  CC United Women   Champions (B)
2000-01 CC Celtics U15B Oein Farrelly Finalists (B)
2001-02 MF Jr. Wolves  U-21B  Peter Price / Don Lawless  Champions 
  MF Albion  U-15B  Tony Rogan  Champions (Coastal)
2002-03 MF Dynamo  U-12B  Neil McGregor / Dave Jones  Champions (B)
  CC Wild U14G Peter Price Champions
2003-04 MF Real  U-13B  William Azzi / Robert Ramogida  Champions (Coastal)
  CC Wild U15G Danny Pietremala Champions
2004-05 CC Wild U16G Danny Pietremala Champions
  CMF Dynamo U14B Dave Jones/Neil McGregor Champions (B)
2005-06 CMF Wild U17G Danny Pietremala Champions
2006-07 CMF Dynamo U15B Kingsley Jones Champions
  CMF Silence U15G Richard Henly Finalists
  CMF Attack U16G David Price Finalists
  CMF Wild U18G Danny Pietremala Champions
2007-08 CMF Ajax U14B Danny Jones Finalists
  CMF Dynamo U16B Kingsley Jones Finalists
  CMF Xtreme U18G Andrea Maloney Finalists
  CMF City Slickers Women   Champions (B)
2008-09 CMF Juventus U16B Joey Scigliano Champions
  CMF Sparta U14B Les Krivak Champions
2009-10 CMF Jr Wolves U21B Rick Horvath Champions
  CMF Dynamo U18B Kingsley Jones Champions
  CMF Silence U18G Richard Henly Champions
  CMF Fusion U14G Luis Guerreiro Champions
  CMF Black Ice U13G Andy Forsyth Finalists (B)
2010-11 CMF Sparta U16B Les Krivak Champions
  CMF Liverpool U16B Vim Sharma Finalists (B)
  CMF Diablos U16G Andre Donini Finalist (B)
  CMF Threat U15G Andy Dodge Champions (B)
2011-12 CMF Millennium U13B Bob Rosenlund Finalists
  CMF Chargers U15G Dennis Kindel Finalists (Premier)
  CMF Galaxy U15G Peter Price Jr. Finalists (A)
  CMF Black Ice U15G Andy Forsyth Finalists (B)
  CMF Bayern U16B Adam Kahnamelli Finalists
  CMF Fusion U16G Luis Guerreiro Finalists (Premier)
  CMF Threat U16G Andrew Dodge Champions (A)
  CMF Sparta U17B Les Krivak Finalists (Premier)
  CMF Ajax U18B Russel Huggon Champions (Premier)
2012-13 CMF Spartans U15B Rob Mazzarolo Champions (Premier)
  CMF Sparta U18B Les Krivak Champions (Premier)
  CMF Aftershock U14G Dennis Kindel Finalists (Premier)
  CMF Chargers U16G Dennis Kindel Finalists (Premier)
         
         
2013-14 CMF Slovan U13B Les Krivak Finalists (Premier)
  CMF Spartans U16B Les Krivak Champions (Premier)
  CMF Barca U18B Danny Jones Finalists (Premier)
  CMF Destroyers U13G Karim Ismael Champions (Premier)
  CMF Benfica U16G Dennis Kindel Finalists (Premier)
  CMF U18G Peter Errington Finalists (Premier)
2014-15 CMF Slovan U14B Les Krivak Finalists (Premier)
  CMF Millennium U15B Chris Peat Champions (Premier)
  CMF Porto U16B Joey Scigliano Finalists (Premier)
2015-16 CMF Slovan U15B Les Krivak Champions
  CMF Storm U16G Jeremy Low Champions
  CMF Spartans U18B Les Krivak Finalists
  CMF Premier Wolves Premier Men Les Krivak Finalists
  CMF Classics Classics Women Karen Price Champions
  CMF Masters Wolves Masters Men John Price Champions
2016-17 CMF Shalke U13B Gino DiFrancesco Champions (A Cup)
  CMF Venom U14G Dave Azzi Champions (A Cup)
  CMF Shock U16G Richard Plican Bronze (A Cup)
  CMF Heat U14G Dino Bettamin Champions (B Cup)
  CMF Wild U14G Danny Pietramala Finalists
  CMF BCSPL U15G Melissa Mobilio Finalists
  CMF Storm U17G Jeremy Low Champions (Premier)
  CMF Millenium U17B Chris Peat Champions (Premier)
  CMF Classics Classics Women Karen Jones Champions
  CMF Wolves Masters Men John Price Champions
2017-18 CMF Classics Women Classics Karen Jones Champions

CMF 2005 Girls BCSPL Esteban Mora Champions

CMF Shockwave U13G Metro Chris Verbeek Champions

CMF Slovan (2001) BCSPL Les Krivak Finalists

CMF 2003 Girls Wild BCSPL Danny Pietramala Finalists
2018-19 CMF 2005 Girls BCSPL Esteban Mora Champions

CMF Thunder U14G Div 1 John Carmichael Finalists

CMF Predators U13G Metro George Dotto Finalists

CMF Porto U13B Div 1 Steve Duncan Champions

CMF 2006 Boys BCSPL Dante Marconato Finalists

CMFSC NATIONAL CUP RESULTS


YEAR  TEAM  DIVISION COACH  RESULT 
1987-88  Coquitlam  Women   Champions
1989-90  Coquitlam  Women    Champions 
1992-93  MF Aztecs  U-15B  Mike Ciolfitto  Champions 
  MF Strikers  Women  Vince Donnelly  Champions 
1993-94  MF Rangers  U-17B  Dave Norman  Champions 
1996-97  MF Grasshoppers  U-15B  Claudio Bortolussi  Champions 
2002-03 CC Wild U-14G Peter Price  Champions 
2009-10 CMF Dynamo U18B Kingsley Jones Champions
  CMF Fusion U14G Luis Guerreiro Champions
2012-13 CMF Sparta U18B Les Krivak Champions
2013-14 CMF Spartans U16B Les Krivak Champions
2014-15 CMFSC Classics Karen Jones Champions
2015-16        
2016-17 CMFSC Under 16 Girls BCSPL BCSPL  Jeremy Low Bronze
  CMFSC Classics Women Classics Karen Jones  Silver
  CMFSC Masters Men Masters John Price Champions
2017-18 CMFSC U17 Slovan (2001) BCSPL Les Krivak Champions

CMFSC Classics Women Classics Karen Jones Champions
2018-19 CMFSC Premier Women Premier Andrea Sumner Bronze

CMFSC Classics Women Classics Karen Jones 5th Place